UEFA Europa League Stats 2026/27
UEFA Europa League 2026/27 team stats: goals, clean sheets, both-teams-to-score and over 2.5 rates for every club, from all 55 games played.
Season in numbers
Games played55
Goals per game3.02
Home wins44%
Draws18%
Away wins38%
Over 2.567%
Both teams score51%
Leaders
- Best attack: Benfica — 10 goals in 3 games
- Best defence: Bayer 04 Leverkusen — 0 conceded in 3 games
- Most clean sheets: Bayer 04 Leverkusen — 3
- Most over 2.5 games: Ararat - Armenia — 100%
- Most BTTS games: S.C.U. Torreense — 100%
Team stats
| Team | P | GF | GA | GF/game | Clean sheets | Failed to score | BTTS | Over 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | 2 | 3.33 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 67% | |
| 3 | 9 | 5 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | |
| 3 | 9 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | |
| 3 | 9 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 100% | |
| 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.67 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 33% | |
| 3 | 8 | 1 | 2.67 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 2.67 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 100% | |
| 3 | 8 | 3 | 2.67 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 67% | |
| 3 | 8 | 1 | 2.67 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 100% | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 33% | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1.67 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 5 | 6 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 100% | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 67% | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.33 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 67% | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 1 | 25% | 25% | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.33 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 100% | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 50% | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 33% | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.33 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 33% | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | |
| 3 | 2 | 11 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 100% | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 2 | 9 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 67% | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 100% | |
| 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.33 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 33% | |
| 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 33% | |
| 3 | 1 | 9 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 67% |
Team statistics from every completed match this season. Player statistics (top scorers, assists) are not part of our data feed.
Frequently asked questions
Which UEFA Europa League team scores the most goals?
Benfica, with 10 goals in 3 games.
Which UEFA Europa League team has the best defence?
Bayer 04 Leverkusen, who have conceded 0 in 3 games.
How many goals per game are there in the UEFA Europa League?
3.02 goals per game this season; 67% of games have gone over 2.5 and 51% saw both teams score.