UEFA Champions League Stats 2026/27
UEFA Champions League 2026/27 team stats: goals, clean sheets, both-teams-to-score and over 2.5 rates for every club, from all 63 games played.
Season in numbers
Games played63
Goals per game3.92
Home wins57%
Draws11%
Away wins32%
Over 2.571%
Both teams score59%
Leaders
- Best attack: Paris Saint-Germain — 20 goals in 4 games
- Best defence: Arsenal — 2 conceded in 3 games
- Most clean sheets: Arsenal — 2
- Most over 2.5 games: Aston Villa — 100%
- Most BTTS games: Real Madrid — 100%
Team stats
| Team | P | GF | GA | GF/game | Clean sheets | Failed to score | BTTS | Over 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 20 | 5 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 100% | |
| 4 | 14 | 6 | 3.50 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 100% | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 100% | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 75% | |
| 4 | 10 | 9 | 2.50 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 75% | |
| 3 | 10 | 5 | 3.33 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 2.50 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 75% | |
| 3 | 10 | 5 | 3.33 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 100% | |
| 3 | 9 | 5 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 67% | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 75% | |
| 4 | 8 | 14 | 2.00 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 100% | |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 50% | |
| 4 | 8 | 9 | 2.00 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 75% | |
| 4 | 8 | 8 | 2.00 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 75% | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2.33 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 67% | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1.75 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 50% | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 67% | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 67% | |
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 1.00 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 75% | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 75% | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 25% | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 25% | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 25% | 50% | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.33 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 67% | |
| 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 33% | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 0% | |
| 4 | 1 | 17 | 0.25 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 100% |
Team statistics from every completed match this season. Player statistics (top scorers, assists) are not part of our data feed.
Frequently asked questions
Which UEFA Champions League team scores the most goals?
Paris Saint-Germain, with 20 goals in 4 games.
Which UEFA Champions League team has the best defence?
Arsenal, who have conceded 2 in 3 games.
How many goals per game are there in the UEFA Champions League?
3.92 goals per game this season; 71% of games have gone over 2.5 and 59% saw both teams score.